RESULTS - SATURDAY and WEDNESDAY COMPETITIONS
Sat - 15 Jan 2022

4BBB Stableford

Number Of Players: 78

Winners

72 Derek Zwart (13) & Graham Kraus (22) Voucher

Runners Up

72 Matt Salvesen (8) & Justin Wells (22) Voucher
71 Tom Bevan (21) & Daniel Gray (20) Voucher

Birdies

7th Peter Ribbon, Gerard Wys, George Vansant, Ben Eaton
10th Daniel Gray, Roger Ferguson, Aaron Fisher
14th Ray Gore

NTP

7th Gerard Wys 230 cm
10th Daniel Gray 208 cm
14th David Muir 388 cm (Super Pin)

Ball Winners

71 David Muir & Damian Pearce, Nick Genaris & George Kalis
69 Ray Brown & Peter Ribbon, Hannes Botha & Wengui Su, Art Dabrowski & Paul Wilcox
68 Tom Holmes & Bruce Lovell, Martin Jarman & Roger Ferguson, Gary Dwyer & Heather Dwyer

Sat - 8 Jan 2022

Stableford

Number Of Players: 77

A Grade

38 Luke Tumney (2) Voucher
37 Andrew Creswell (10) Voucher

B Grade

40 Rick Pearce (13) Voucher
39 George Kalis (17) Voucher

C Grade

44 Edmond Gardiner (19) Voucher
39 Len Norris (19) Voucher

Birdies

7th Wengui Su
10th Tony Rowe
14th Luke Tumney, Michael Burdon

NTP

7th Wengui Su 192 cm (Super Pin)
10th Edmond Gardiner 323 cm
14th Michael Burdon 230 cm

Ball Winners

39 Don Sawford
38 Brett Cooke, Ray Brown, Gerard Wys, David Christensen
37 Bruce Lovell, Rod Worsley, Ryan Seaburn
36 Klaas Van Driezum, David Muir, Paul Chatterton, Kelvin Michael, Vinny Bullard

Sat - 1 Jan 2022

Monthly Medal / Summer Cup

Number Of Players: 64

Winner of Summer Cup

77 (gross) Ben Eaton (c/b)

Winner of Monthly Medal

63 (nett) Neil Sorensen

A Grade

77 (gross) Ben Eaton (10) Voucher
67 (nett) Ben Eaton (10) Voucher
73 (nett) Dave Herridge (12) Voucher

B Grade

77 (gross) Neil Sorensen (14) Voucher
63 (nett) Neil Sorensen (14) Voucher
68 (nett) George Kalis (18) Voucher

C Grade

90 (gross) Aaron Fisher (19) Voucher
70 (nett) Mark West (24) Voucher
71 (nett) Aaron Fisher (19) Voucher

Birdies

7th Edmond Gardiner, David Goetzke
14th Neil Sorensen, Gerard Wys

NTP

7th Edmond Gardiner 217 cm (Super Pin)
10th Brett Rolf 353 cm
14th Neil Sorensen 88 cm

Ball Winners

70 Brendan Jenkins, Bill Heaven
71 Hans Thogersen, Len Norris
72 David Muir
73 Jack Dare, Chris Gates, Ray Gore, Paul Chatterton
74 Jeffrey Cracknell, Mark Cullen, Ron King

Sat - 18 Dec 2021

4BBB Stableford

Number Of Players: 62

Winners

47 Art Dabrowski (27) & Len Norris (20) Vouchers
46 Brendan Jenkins (15) & Ken Woods (22) Vouchers

Eagles

9th  Brad Carver

Birdies

7th Martin Jarman
10th Craig O'Keefe
14th Jesse Cooper-Campbell, Craig O'Keefe

NTP

7th Paul Berresford 122 cm
10th Craig O'Keefe 142 cm
14th Craig O'Keefe 97 cm (Super Pin)

Ball Winners

46 Ken Glasson & Paul Gadomski
45 Vinny Bullard & Darren Sinnitt
44 Ray Brown & David Christensen
43 Trent Riseley & Luke Tumney (S); Klaas Van Driezum & George Vansant; Wayne Burgess & David Christensen (S)
42 Bruce Lovell & Jesse Cooper-Campbell

Sat - 11 Dec 2021

Stableford

Number Of Players: 74

A Grade

35 Jesse Cooper-Campbell (10) Voucher
34 Lucas Simpson (8) Voucher

B Grade

40 Kevin Johnson (18) Voucher
39 George Vansant (17) Voucher

C Grade

39 Peter Traill (23) Voucher
38 Doug Batchelor (24) Voucher

Birdies

14th Doug Batchelor, Jesse Cooper-Campbell

NTP

7th Ken Glasson 154 cm
10th Ken Woods 364 cm
14th Doug Batchelor 341 cm (Super Pin)

Ball Winners

38 Thomas Jenkins
37 Ray Brown, Ray Gore
35 Jordan Simpson
34 Brendan Jenkins, Craig O'Keefe, Vinny Bullard
33 Paul Berresford, Mark Cullen, Michael Chadwick, David Christensen, Justin Wells, Martin Jarman, Bill Heaven, Mark West

Sat - 4 Dec 2021

Monthly Medal / Round 4 Club Championships

Number Of Players: 75

Winner of Medal: Craig O'Keefe

A Grade

73 (gross) Craig O'Keefe (5) Voucher
68 (nett) Craig O'Keefe (5) Voucher
70 (nett) Brett Rolf (9) Voucher

B Grade

82 (gross) Neil Sorensen (14) Voucher
68 (nett) Neil Sorensen (14) Voucher
73 (nett) Jeffrey Cracknell (16) Voucher

C Grade

95 (gross) Edmond Gardiner (19) Voucher
72 (nett) Ray Brown (24) Voucher
74 (nett) Matthew Johnson (22) Voucher

Birdies

7th Ben Eaton, Dave Herridge, Vinny Bullard
10th Andrew Creswell
14th Craig O'Keefe, David Muir

NTP

7th Ben Eaton 173 cm (Super Pin)
10th Andrew Creswell 45 cm
14th Edmond Gardiner 128 cm

Ball Winners

71 Andrew Creswell
73 Grahame McCulloch, Chris James, Trent Riseley
74 Craig Webb, Lucas Simpson, Mark Cullen, Paul Berresford
75 Ben Eaton, Mark West, Rod Boulter, Andrew McGee, Bruce Lovell, Bill Heaven
76 Nicholas O' Brien

Wed - 12 Jan 2022

Stableford

Number Of Players: 54

Division 1

37 Len Norris (16) Voucher
37 Wengui Su (12) Voucher

Division 2

39 Chris Warn (18) Voucher
36 Jarryd Knightley (22) Voucher

Birdies

7th George Vansant, Greg Cobern
10th David Muir

NTP

7th George Vansant 226 cm (Super Pin)
10th David Muir 169 cm
14th Dave Herridge 247 cm

Ball Winners

36 Kelvin Michael
35 David Muir, Graham Kraus
34 Adam Sutton, Art Dabrowski
33 George Vansant, Karl Latham, Tom Holmes, Wayne Park, Rob Scallon, Ray Gore

Wed - 5 Jan 2022

Stableford Monthly Medal

Number Of Players: 66

Medal Winner: Brett Rolf

Division 1

38 Brett Rolf (6) Voucher
38 Paul Gadomski (9) Voucher

Division 2

37 Paul Wilcox (21) Voucher
36 Tom Holmes (18) Voucher

Birdies

7th Greg Swan

NTP

7th Jamie MacArthur 129 cm (Super Pin)
10th Jamie Clark 470 cm
14th Chris Warn 88 cm

Ball Winners

37 Bruce Lovell, Edmond Gardiner
36 Aaron Fisher
35 Peter Traill, Pat Sullivan, Gerard Wys, David Muir
34 Brian Denton
33 Franz Kohl, Karl Latham, Mark Cullen, Max Glock, Chris James

Wed - 29 Dec 2021

Stableford

Number Of Players: 78

A Grade

42 Martin Jarman (12) Voucher
38 Hannes Botha (5) Voucher

B Grade

38 Peter Traill (19) Voucher
37 Ken Woods (18) Voucher

C Grade

36 Rod Worsley (21) Voucher
36 Christian Miles (26) Voucher

Birdies

7th Rod Worsley, Phil Collidge
10th David Goetzke
14th  Martin Jarman (actually an eagle!)

NTP

7th Rod Worsley 455 cm
10th Chris Gates 202 cm
14th Martin Jarman hole in one! (Super Pin)

Ball Winners

36 Doug Batchelor, Paul Berresford, Paul Wilcox, Art Dabrowski
35 Ian Evans, Tony Roberts, Grahame McCulloch, Peter Ribbon
34 Wayne Park, Mark Cullen, Karl Latham, Phillip Walsh, Dave Herridge, Paul Chatterton, Bruce Lovell, Max Glock

Wed - 22 Dec 2021

Stableford

Number Of Players: 54

Division 1

38 Len Norris (17) Voucher
37 Karl Latham (17) Voucher

Division 2

43 Adam Sutton (30) Voucher
40 Rob Scallon (24) Voucher

Birdies

10th Gary Burns

NTP

7th Brett Rolf 272 cm
10th Don Sawford 486 cm
14th Steve Avery 335 cm (Super Pin)

Ball Winners

39 Graham Kraus, Roger Ferguson
37 Ian Evans
36 David Muir, Martin Jarman, Brent Stanway, Kelvin Michael
35 Steve Avery, Art Dabrowski, Ray Gore, Ken Glasson

Wed - 15 Dec 2021

Stableford

Number Of Players: 43

Division 1

38 David Muir (10) Voucher
37 Robin Roberts (16) Voucher

Division 2

36 Joe Davidson (19) Voucher
36 Michael Chadwick (21) Voucher

Birdies

7th Roger Ferguson

NTP

7th David Christensen 222 cm
10th Michael Christian 930 cm
14th Peter J Morgan 261 cm (Super Pin)

Ball Winners

37 Reinhard Vester
36 Ron King, Wayne Park, Ken Glasson
35 Neil Johnson
34 David Christensen, Peter J Morgan, Ian Batt
33 Franz Kohl

Wed - 8 Dec 2021

Stableford

Number Of Players: 46

Division 1

34 David Christensen (16) Voucher
34 Karl Latham (17) Voucher

Division 2

40 Brian Denton (19) Voucher
38 Michael Chadwick (21) Voucher

Birdies

14th Wayne Park

NTP

7th Wayne Park 200cm (Super Pin)
10th Steve Avery 940cm
14th Wayne Park 396cm

Ball Winners

37 Ian Evans, Gary Burns
36 Greg Cobern, Don Sawford
35 Steve Avery
34 Ron King, Bruce Lovell, Pat Sullivan
33 Ray Gore

North west Bay Golf Club

1395 Channel Highway
Margate Tasmania
Tel: (03) 6267 2166
Email: nwbgolf@gmail.com
ABN: 31 321 811 620

MONDAY

Monday 7am to 5pm
Open to visitors

TUESDAY

Tuesday 7am to 5pm
Open to visitors

Ladies competition day - check with Manager for tee availability

WEDNESDAY

Wednesday 7am to 5pm
Open to visitors

Men's competition day - check with Manager for tee availability

THURSDAY

Thursday 7am to 7pm
Open to visitors

Ladies competition day - check with Manager for tee availability

FRIDAY

Friday 7am to 5pm
Open to visitors

SATURDAY

Saturday 7am to 5pm
Open to visitors

Men's competition day - check with Manager for tee availability

SUNDAY

Sunday 7am to 4pm

Scroll to Top