RESULTS
Wednesday - 23 October 2019

Stableford

Number Of Players : 56

DIVISION 1

43 Pat Sullivan (17) Voucher
41 Martin Jarman (16) 2 Balls

DIVISION 2

39 Art Dubrowski (23) Voucher
39 David Christensen (18) 2 Balls

Birdies

10th Paul Chatterton

NTP

7th Shane Gregg 259cm (Super pin)
10th Paul Chatterton  37cm
14th  Matthew Joyce 290cm 

Ball Winners

38 Winston Johnson Jnr, Ray Gore, Ian Batt, Rod Worsley, Greg Cobern
37 Stuart Whitelaw (g), Peter J Morgan, Les Vose, Gary Williams
36 Len Norris, Shane Hutton

Wednesday - 16 October 2019

Stableford

Number Of Players : 51

DIVISION 1

43 Nick Genaris (13) Voucher
39 Michael Christian (14) 2 Balls

DIVISION 2

43 Glenn Williamson (20) Voucher
39 Greg Cobern (20) 2 Balls

Birdies

7th Michael Christian
10th Glenn Kline, Jamie MacArthur
14th Doug Batchelor,

NTP

7th Michael Christian  31cm
10th Glenn Kline  21cm
14th  Chris Groves  254cm (Super pin)

Ball Winners

39 Graham Kraus
38 Rod Campbell, Ian Batt
37 Doug Batchelor, Len Norris
36 Matthew Joyce, Klaas Van Driezum, Vinny Sorrentino, Tony Lorkin, Chris Warn

Wednesday - 9 October 2019

Stableford

Number Of Players : 57

DIVISION 1

40 Wayne Park (16) Voucher
39 Jeff Rodgers (6) 2 Balls

DIVISION 2

43 Glenn Williamson (21) Voucher
38 Gary Williams (19) 2 Balls

Birdies

7th Ashley Kline
14th Winston Johnson Jnr, Nigel Wareing, Nick Genaris

Eagles

4th Wayne Park
9th Andrew Hejtmanek

NTP

7th Greg Cobern  280cm
10th  Lindsey Pearce  550cm
14th  Lindsey Pearce  276cm (Super pin)

Ball Winners

38 Franz Kohl, Winston Johnson Jnr, Lindsey Pearce
37 George Vansant, Kelvin Michael, Reinhard Vester, Paul Mckibben
36 Martin Jarman, Nigel Wareing, Andrew Hejtmanek
35 Nick Genaris

Wednesday - 2 October 2019

Stableford - Monthly Medal

Medal Winner : Greg Cobern
Number Of Players : 62

DIVISION 1

39 Glenn Kline (11) Voucher
39 Klaas Van Driezum (15) 2 Balls

DIVISION 2

41 Greg Cobern (21) Voucher
40 Ken Glasson (25) 2 Balls

Birdies

10th George Kalis

Eagles

9th Gary Williams

NTP

7th Brett Rolf  93cm (Super pin)
10th  Ashley Kline  1300cm
14th  Ian Batt  188cm

Ball Winners

40 Vinny Sorrentino, Gary Williams
38 George Kalis, Nick Genaris, Roger Ferguson, Brian Denton, Kevin Roberts
37 Ken Woods
36 Neil Johnson, Matt Salveson, Glenn Williamson
35 Jamie MacArthur

Saturday - 19 October 2019

2 Ball Aggregate Stableford

Number Of Players : 84

Winners

76 Jesse Cooper-Campbell / Rod Campbell 

Runners Up

71 David Christensen / Tony Lorkin
70 Ross Peters / Fred Smith

Birdies

7th Jack Dare, Rod Campbell
10th Craig Webb
14th Kevin Roberts

NTP

7th Jack Dare  246cm (Super Pin)
10th Chris Tomlin  389cm
14th Kevin Roberts  60cm 

Ball Winners

70 Jonathon O'Brien / Kevin Johnson
69 Winston Johnson Jr / Paul Chatterton
68 Darren Sinnitt / Ross Peters (S)
67 David Knowles / Jack Dare (S), Martin Jarman /Joe Psereckis, Gary Williams / Paul Gadomski, Leighton Knowles / Jack Dare, Brent Stanway / Stuart Eaton
66 Peter Gartner / Mark Scully

Saturday - 12 October 2019

Foursomes Championship

Number Of Players : 32

Gross Winners
A Grade

76 Trent Riseley, Oscar Burrell

B Grade

87 Andrew Creswell, Brendan Jenkins

Nett Winners
A Grade

70 Ryan Seaburn, Ben  Eaton

B Grade

72 Ken Wood, Wayne Darlington

Birdies

14th Mark Cullen, Glen Kline, Matt Salveson, Rod Campbell

Saturday - 12 October 2019

Stableford

Number Of Players : 47

A Grade

31 David Muir (11) Voucher
29 Brett Rolf (7) Voucher

B Grade

36 Tony Lorkin (17) Voucher
31 Greg Swan (16) Voucher

C Grade

37 Chris Groves (25) Voucher
37 Brian Denton (26) Voucher

NTP

7th Vince Grimes  214cm 
10th  Nick Joyce  500cm
14th  Matt Salveson  133cm (Super pin)

Ball Winners

35 Darren Sinnitt, Art Dabrowski,Tom Holmes
34 Peter Morgan
35 Fred Smith, Craig Webb, Ian Batt, Joel Palmer, Chris Warn

Saturday - 5 October 2019

Stroke - Monthly Medal

Medal Winner : Trent Riseley
Number Of Players : 83

A Grade

73 (gross) Trent Riseley (7) Voucher
66 (nett) Trent Riseley (7) Voucher
72 (nett) Jeff Rogers (6) Voucher

B Grade

84 (gross) Nick Genaris (14) Voucher
70 (nett) Nick Genaris (14) Voucher
72 (nett) George Kalis (15) Voucher

C Grade

89 (gross) Bruce Lovell (20) Voucher
68 (nett) Gary Burns (26) Voucher
69 (nett) Bruce Lovell (20) Voucher

Birdies

14th Nick Genaris, Ashley Kline

NTP

7th  David Muir  267cm
10th  David Muir  309cm
14th  Nick Genaris  230cm (Super pin)

Ball Winners

70 Joe Psereckis, Stephen Pendlebury
71 Kevin Johnson
72 Ashley Kline, Brendan Jenkins, Roger Ferguson, Peter Males
73 Tony Lorkin, Brian Denton, Chris Warne, Len Norris, Klaas Van Driezum, Brett Rolf, Steve Morgan, Max Glock, Rod Campbell
74 Rick Pearce

North west Bay Golf Club

Channel Highway
Margate Tasmania
Tel: (03) 6267 2166
Email: nwbgolf@bigpond.com
ABN: 31 321 811 620

MONDAY

7.30am - 7.30pm (summer)
7.30am - 5pm (winter)
Open to visitors

TUESDAY

7.30am - 7.30pm (summer)
7.30am - 5pm (winter)
Open to visitors

Ladies competition day - check with Manager for tee availability

WEDNESDAY

7.30am - 7.30pm (summer)
7.30am - 5pm (winter)
Open to visitors

Men's competition day - check with Manager for tee availability

THURSDAY

7.30am - 7.30pm (summer)
7.30am - 5pm (winter)
Open to visitors

Ladies competition day - check with Manager for tee availability

FRIDAY

7.30am - 7.30pm (summer)
7.30am - 5pm (winter)
Open to visitors

SATURDAY

7.30am - 7.30pm (summer)
7.30am - 5pm (winter)
Open to visitors

Men's competition day - check with Manager for tee availability

SUNDAY

7.30am - 7.30pm (summer)
7.30am - 5pm (winter)

Scroll to Top