2020 Leaderboards

2020 Championship Leaderboards

You will find the full leaderboards on the noticeboard at the club. Here we are displaying the top 15 positions in each category. During the final two rounds of the competition the nine gross leaders in each division will be seeded and have reserved tee times.

After 4 rounds
A Grade

Gross

315 Trent Riseley (2)
317 Craig O'Keefe (2)
324 Ryan Seaburn (5)
331 Baden Ribbon (4)
335 Andrew Creswell (10)
338 Ross Hinkley (7)
338 Kelvin Michael (12)
338 Paul Berresford (9)
339 Kevin Roberts (9)
341 Mark Cullen (11)
345 Nathan Webb (12)
355 Vinny Bullard (12)
359 Wayne Darlington (12)
362 Brett Rolf (10)

A Grade

Nett

290 Kelvin Michael (12)
295 Andrew Creswell (10)
297 Mark Cullen (11)
297 Nathan Webb (12)
302 Paul Berresford (9)
303 Kevin Roberts (9)
304 Ryan Seaburn (5)
307 Trent Riseley (2)
307 Vinny Bullard (12)
309 Craig O'Keefe (2)
310 Ross Hinkley (7)
311 Wayne Darlington (12)
315 Baden Ribbon (4)
322 Brett Rolf (10)

Veterans

Gross

338 Kelvin Michael (12)
339 Kevin Roberts (9)
341 Mark Cullen (11)
350 Shane Gregg (13)
357 Mike Oakley (13)
358 Tony Roberts (17)
359 George Vansant (13)
362 Neil Sorensen (13)
362 Brett Rolf (10)
365 Gerard Wys (15)
368 Chris James (13)
370 Franz Kohl (17)
372 Greg Swan (17)
374 David Christensen (15)
374 Rod Boulter (14)

B Grade

Gross

350 Shane Gregg (13)
354 Brendan Jenkins (14)
357 Mike Oakley (13)
358 Tony Roberts (17)
358 Adam French (16)
359 George Vansant (13)
359 Rod Campbell (15)
361 Dave Herridge (15)
362 Neil Sorensen (13)
365 Gerard Wys (15)
368 Chris James (13)
368 Daniel Twigg (17)
370 Franz Kohl (17)
372 Greg Swan (17)
374 David Christensen (15)

B Grade

Nett

290 Tony Roberts (17)
294 Adam French (16)
298 Shane Gregg (13)
298 Brendan Jenkins (14)
299 Rod Campbell (15)
300 Daniel Twigg (17)
301 Dave Herridge (15)
302 Franz Kohl (17)
304 Greg Swan (17)
305 Mike Oakley (13)
305 Gerard Wys (15)
307 George Vansant (13)
307 Edmond Gardiner (17)
308 Tom Holmes (18)
310 Neil Sorensen (13)

Bradman Award

Nett

332 David Muller (24)
326 Chris Tomlin (18)
324 David Muir (15)
322 Brett Rolf (10)
322 Reinhard Vester (14)
321 Peter Traill (21)
321 Damian Pearce (21)
320 Peter Simpson (31)
318 Rod Boulter (14)
317 Brian Denton (22)
316 Chris James (13)
316 Ben Eaton (15)
315 Baden Ribbon (4)
314 David Christensen (15)
314 Don Sawford (21)

C Grade

Gross

378 Gary Williams (21)
389 Paul Chatterton (21)
392 Joe Davidson (23)
398 Don Sawford (21)
399 Ken Glasson (26)
402 Michael Burdon (24)
403 Michael Chadwick (25)
405 Peter Traill (21)
405 Damian Pearce (21)
405 Brian Denton (22)
417 Lindsay Pearce (27)
428 David Muller (24)
444 Peter Simpson (31)
448 Richard Schramm (34)

C Grade

Nett

294 Gary Williams (21)
295 Ken Glasson (26)
300 Joe Davidson (23)
303 Michael Chadwick (25)
305 Paul Chatterton (21)
306 Michael Burdon (24)
309 Lindsay Pearce (27)
312 Richard Schramm (34)
314 Don Sawford (21)
317 Brian Denton (22)
320 Peter Simpson (31)
321 Peter Traill (21)
321 Damian Pearce (21)
332 David Muller (24)

North west Bay Golf Club

Channel Highway
Margate Tasmania
Tel: (03) 6267 2166
Email: nwbgolf@gmail.com
ABN: 31 321 811 620

MONDAY

7.30am - 7.30pm (summer)
7.30am - 5pm (winter)
Open to visitors

TUESDAY

7.30am - 7.30pm (summer)
7.30am - 5pm (winter)
Open to visitors

Ladies competition day - check with Manager for tee availability

WEDNESDAY

7.30am - 7.30pm (summer)
7.30am - 5pm (winter)
Open to visitors

Men's competition day - check with Manager for tee availability

THURSDAY

7.30am - 7.30pm (summer)
7.30am - 5pm (winter)
Open to visitors

Ladies competition day - check with Manager for tee availability

FRIDAY

7.30am - 7.30pm (summer)
7.30am - 5pm (winter)
Open to visitors

SATURDAY

7.30am - 7.30pm (summer)
7.30am - 5pm (winter)
Open to visitors

Men's competition day - check with Manager for tee availability

SUNDAY

7.30am - 7.30pm (summer)
7.30am - 5pm (winter)

Scroll to Top