RESULTS - TUESDAY and THURSDAY COMPETITIONS
Tuesday 30th November

Club Championships.Round 3 (Round by round scores on noticeboard at the Club)

 

18 Holes 

Number Of Players: 16

Div 1 - Gross

99 M. Roberts

100   H. Dwyer

 

Div 1 - Nett

75  M. Roberts

77 S. Hall

Div 2 - Gross

103 J. Palfreyman

114  R. Sawford

Div 2 Nett

74 J. Palfreyman

80 C. Mackey

Div 3 - Gross

114 O. Kraus

122 D. Banks

Div 3 - Nett

78 O.Kraus

80 D. Banks

9 Holes.

Gross

63 J. Cooper

66 C. Goodwin

Nett

43 J. Cooper

48 C. Goodwin

 

 

 

Tuesday 23rd November

Club Championships.Round 2. (Round by round scores on noticeboard at the Club)

Monthly Medal Winner: H.Dwyer

18 Holes 

Number Of Players: 18

Div 1 - Gross

96.   H. Dwyer

103 K. Batchelor

Div 1 - Nett

76  H. Dwyer

76  K. Batchelor

 

Div 2 - Gross

109 J. Palfreyman

112  R. Sawford

Div 2 Nett

80 J. Palfreyman

80 R. Sawford

 

Div 3 - Gross

118 O. Kraus

125 D. Banks

Div 3 - Nett

82 O.Kraus

83 D. Banks

9 Holes.

Gross

62 C. Goodwin

63 E. Murray

66 J. Cooper

Nett

43 E. Murray

44 C. Goodwin

46 J. Cooper

9 Hole Stableford Competition.

14 C. Blichfeldt

14 A. Grimes

8  M. Bedding c/b G. Morriss c/b e. Phillips

Tuesday 16th November

Club Championships.

18 Holes 

Number Of Players: 18

Div 1 - Gross

101  J. Taylor

105 H. Dwyer

107 M. Roberts

Div 1 - Nett

79 J. Taylor

83 M. Cormack

84 M. Roberts

Div 2 - Gross

116 J. Palfreyman

123 C. Duggan

128 C. Mackey

Div 2 Nett

87 J. Palfreyman

90 C. Duggan

92 C. Mackey

Div 3 - Gross

112 O. Kraus

132 D. Banks

134 P. Irvine

Div 3 - Nett

75 O.Kraus

90 D. Banks

97 P. Irvine

9 Holes.

Gross

62 E. Murray

64 C. Goodwin

67 J. Cooper

Nett

43 E. Murray

45 C. Goodwin

48 J. Cooper

Tuesday 2nd November

Melbourne Cup Day Stableford

9 Holes 

Number Of Players: 33

Div 1

K. Batchelor (Winner)

J. Palfreyman (Runner Up)

Div2

S. Michael (Winner)

C. Duggan  (Runner Up)

Div 3.

 J. Cooper(Winner)

G. Morriss (Runner Up)

Winners in 1,2,3 Competition:

D. Banks, R. Sawford, H. Dwyer, M. Roberts, C. Goodwin.

M. Wyllie

Tuesday - 12th October

Foursomes Practice

18 Holes

Number Of Players: 16 

Div 1

82  R. Sawford & E. Collins (Winners)
82 J. Collet & H. Dwyer (Runners Up)

Div2

77 C. Duggan & C. Blichfeldt (Winners)

78 S. Michael & C. Mackey (Runners Up)

 

9 Holes

Number Of Players: 

40  C. Goodwin & E. Murray
43  J. Cooper & M. Wylie
49  M. Bedding & S. Kile 

Tuesday - 5th October

Monthly Medal

18 Holes

Monthly Medal Winner : J. Collet 81

Number Of Players: 16 

Div 1

68  W. Park (Winner)
74  D. Muir (Runner Up)
83  S. Hall

Div2

84 O. Kraus (Winner)

84 C. Blichfeldt (Runner Up)

84 P. Irvine

9 Holes

Number Of Players: 3

41  A. Kruimink
42  J. Cooper
55  G. Morriss 

Tuesday - 28th September

Homyped Competition Round 2/ BronzeStableford Qualifier

18 Holes

Number Of Players: 16 

Div 1

40  D. Muir (Winner)
36  B. Collins (Runner Up)
35  S. Hall

Div2

39 D. Banks (Winner)

37 C. Duggan (Runner Up)

34 S. Michael

9 Holes

Number Of Players: 13

18 P. Irvine (Winner)
17  M. Cormack (Runner Up)
15  R. Sawford

Tuesday - 7th September

Monthly Medal Stroke

18 Holes

Number Of Players: 16

DIv 1

66  E. Collins (Winner)
76  D. Muir (Runner Up)
78  H. Dwyer

Div 2

74 D. Banks (Winner)
80 G. Morriss (Runner Up)
81 C. Thompson

9 Holes

Number Of Players: 13

41 M. Cormack (Winner)
42 P. Irvine (Runner Up)
43 Y. Jarman

Tuesday - 31st August

Stroke

18 Holes

Number Of Players: 15

DIv 1

72  H. Dwyer (Winner)
77  D. Muir (Runner Up)
79  S. Hall

Div 2

76 C. Duggan (Winner)
77 C. Thompson (Runner Up)
80 C. Blichfeldt

9 Holes

Number Of Players: 9

39 C. Goodwin (Winner)
39 P. Irvine (Runner Up)
40 M. Cormack

Tuesday - 24th August

Stableford

18 Holes

Number Of Players: 15

DIv 1

39  J. Palfreyman (Winner)
37  J. Taylor (Runner Up)
36  H. Dwyer

Div 2

39 D. Banks (Winner)
36 D. Barwick (Runner Up)
33 S. Michael

9 Holes

Number Of Players: 6

20 M. Cormack (Winner)
19 A. Grimes (Runner Up)
15 C. Goodwin

Tuesday - 17th August

Stableford

18 Holes

Number Of Players: 10

44 H. Dwyer (Winner)
36  J. Taylor (Runner Up)
35  J. Palfreyman

9 Holes

Number Of Players: 6
17 A. Kruimink (Winner)
14 D.Muir (Runner Up)
13 C. Mackey

Thursday 2nd December 2021

Stableford

9 Holes

Number Of Players: 21

Div 1

19  S. Hall (Winner)

17  J. Collet (Runner Up)

17   J. Taylor

Div 2

19 C. Duggan (Winner)

17 J. Palfreyman ( Runner Up)

15 C. Mackey

Div 3

14 E. Murray (Winner)

13 J. Cooper (Runner Up)

13 P. Irvine

16  M. Wyllie (Winner)

12  P. Irvine  (Runner Up)

8.   E. Murray 

Thursday 25th November 2021

Stableford

18 Holes

Number Of Players: 14

Div 1

32  M. Roberts (Winner)

28 S. Hall (Runner Up)

28  S. Symons

Div 2

32 C. Mackey (Winner)

29 O. Kraus ( Runner Up)

28 S. Michael

9 Holes

Number Of Players: 5

16  M. Wyllie (Winner)

12  P. Irvine  (Runner Up)

8.   E. Murray 

Thursday 4th November 2021

Stableford

18 Holes

Number Of Players: 16

30 O. Kraus (Winner)

29 D. Banks (Runner Up)

27 C. Duggan c/b J. Collet c/b J. Palfreyman

9 Holes

Number Of Players: 7

11  C. Mackey (Winner)

11  M. Wyllie (Runner Up)

11  C. Goodwin c/b M. Cormack

Thursday 28th October 2021

Stableford

18 Holes

Number Of Players: 13

30 S. Michael (Winner)

29 C. Blichfeldt (Runner Up)

27 D. Banks

9 Holes

Number Of Players: 10

16  C. Mackey (Winner)

15  C. Thompson (Runner Up)

14 P. Irvine

Thursday 14th October 2021

Stableford

18 Holes

Number Of Players: 0

9 Holes

Number Of Players: 12

18 E. Collins (Winner)
17 O. Kraus (Runner Up)

16 C. Duggan

Thursday 7th October 2021

Stableford

18 Holes

Number Of Players: 0

9 Holes

Number Of Players: 12

16 D. Banks (Winner)
16 Y.Jarmon (Runner Up)

15 S. Hall

Thursday 30th September 2021

Stableford

18 Holes

Number Of Players: 14

40  S. Hall (Winner)
36  M. Cormack (Runner Up)
35  Jill Taylor

9 Holes

Number Of Players: 5

17 D. Banks (Winner)
17 J. Cooper (Runner Up)

15 M. Wyllie

Thursday 16th September 2021

Stableford

18 Holes

Number Of Players: 13

37  C. Duggan (Winner)
37  J. Collet (Runner Up)
35  D. Banks

9 Holes

Number Of Players: 10

17 C. Mackey (Winner)
16 M. Cormack (Runner Up)

16 P. Irvine

Thursday 26th August 2021

Stableford

18 Holes

Number Of Players: 18

Div 1

41 R. Sawford (Winner)
41 J. Palfreyman (Runner Up)
39 R. Smithies

Div 2

34 C. Duggan (Winner)
33 C. Thompson (Runner Up)
31 C. Mackey

9 Holes

Number Of Players: 4

13 R. Scallon (Winner)
12 M. Cormack (Runner Up)
12 S. Ball

Thursday 19th August 2021

Stroke

18 Holes

Number Of Players: 18

Div 1

75 D. Muir (Winner)
77 M. Roberts (Runner Up)
78 J. Taylor

Div 2

75 R. Sawford (Winner)
78 C. Thompson (Runner Up)
78 D. Banks

9 Holes

Number Of Players: ( no comp)

North west Bay Golf Club

1395 Channel Highway
Margate Tasmania
Tel: (03) 6267 2166
Email: nwbgolf@gmail.com
ABN: 31 321 811 620

MONDAY

Monday 7am to 5pm
Open to visitors

TUESDAY

Tuesday 7am to 5pm
Open to visitors

Ladies competition day - check with Manager for tee availability

WEDNESDAY

Wednesday 7am to 5pm
Open to visitors

Men's competition day - check with Manager for tee availability

THURSDAY

Thursday 7am to 7pm
Open to visitors

Ladies competition day - check with Manager for tee availability

FRIDAY

Friday 7am to 5pm
Open to visitors

SATURDAY

Saturday 7am to 5pm
Open to visitors

Men's competition day - check with Manager for tee availability

SUNDAY

Sunday 7am to 4pm

Scroll to Top