RESULTS
Tuesday - 24 November 2020

Fouromes Championships

36 Holes

Division 1
Gross

199 Heather Dwyer / Robin Smithies (Winners)
206 Jill Taylor / Keren Batchelor (Runners Up)

Nett

151.5 Sue Hall / Olga Kraus (Winners)
154.5 Jill Taylor / Keren Batchelor (Runners Up)

Division 2
Gross

236 Elizabeth Collins / Judith Cooper (Winners)
237 Pat Irvine / Carol Mackey (Runners Up)

Nett

162 Elizabeth Collins / Judith Cooper (Winners)
163 Susan Ball / Ruth Sawford (Runners Up)

Tuesday - 10 November 2020

1,2,3 Stableford

18 Holes

Number Of Players: 14

Division 1

38 Elizabeth Collins (Winner)
37 Jill Taylor (Runner Up)
35 Keren Batchelor

Division 2

28 Judith Cooper (Winner)
20 Dianne Banks (Runner Up)

9 Holes

Number Of Players: 12
19 Olga Kraus (Winner)
18 Elaine Murray (Runner Up)
18 Christine Goodwin

Tuesday - 27 October 2020

Stroke

18 Holes

Number Of Players: 18

Division 1

75 Heather Dwyer (Winner)
77 Robin Smithies (Runner Up)
78 Sue Hall

Division 2

77 Sandy Michael (Winner)
78 Colleen Thompson (Runner Up)
82 Carol Mackey

9 Holes

Number Of Players: 9
34 Donna White (Winner)
37 Pat Irvine (Runner Up)
39 Christine Goodwin

Saturday - 24 October 2020

Mixed Foursomes

Number Of Players: 24

Champions (Gross)

94 Heather Dwyer (19) / Shane Gregg (19) Voucher

Nett Winners

73.5 Ruth Sawford (27.5) / Don Sawford (27.5) Voucher

Runners Up

73.5 Pat Irvine (27.5) / Bill Heaven (27.5) Voucher

Tuesday - 20 October 2020

Stroke

18 Holes

Number Of Players: 18

Division 1

80 Robin Smithies (Winner)
81 Heather Dwyer (Runner Up)
83 Keren Batchelor

Division 2

69 Annie Kruimink (Winner)
74 Carol Mackey (Runner Up)
82 Dianne Banks

9 Holes

Number Of Players: 8
41 Donna White (Winner)
42 Pat Irvine (Runner Up)
42 Elaine Murray

Tuesday - 13 October 2020

Stroke

18 Holes

Number Of Players: 17

Division 1

76 Heather Dwyer (Winner)
77 Margaret Cormack (Runner Up)
80 Keren Batchelor

Division 2

76 Colleen Thompson (Winner)
82 Carol Mackey (Runner Up)
83 Claire Blichfeldt

9 Holes

Number Of Players: 10
40 Christine Goodwin (Winner)
42 Elaine Murray (Runner Up)
43 Pat Irvine

Thursday 12 November 2020

Stableford

18 Holes

Number Of Players: 12

Division 1

41 Robin Smithies (Winner)
37 Heather Dwyer (Runner Up)
32 Elizabeth Collins

Division 2

33 Sandy Michael (Winner)
30 Dianne Banks

9 Holes

Number Of Players: 11
22 Pat Irvine (Winner)
14 Carol Mackey (Runner Up)
13 Susan Ball

Thursday 5 November 2020

Stroke - Monthly Trophy

18 Holes

Number Of Players: 13

Division 1

72 Jill Taylor (Winner)
74 Robin Smithies (Runner Up)
81 Sue Hall

Division 2

73 Colleen Thompson (Winner)
76 Sandy Michael (Runner Up)
77 Ruth Sawford

9 Holes

Number Of Players: 9
40 Annie Kruimink (Winner)
40 Christine Goodwin (Runner Up)
41 Keren Batchelor

Thursday 29 October 2020

Stableford

18 Holes

Number Of Players: 9

Division 1

36 Ruth Sawford (Winner)
30 Jan Palfreyman (Runner Up)
26 Sue Hall

Division 2

30 Sandy Michael (Winner)
29 Gaye Morriss (Runner Up)
14 Yvonne Jarman

9 Holes

Number Of Players: 7
13 Carol Mackey (Winner)
12 Pat Irvine (Runner Up)
10 Robyn Scallon

Thursday 22 October 2020

Stableford - Monthly Trophy

18 Holes

Number Of Players: 14

Division 1

34 Keren Batchelor (Winner)
32 Carolyn Duggan (Runner Up)
31 Heather Dwyer

Division 2

29 Yvonne Jarman (Winner)
29 Colleen Thompson (Runner Up)
28 Dianne Banks

North west Bay Golf Club

Channel Highway
Margate Tasmania
Tel: (03) 6267 2166
Email: nwbgolf@gmail.com
ABN: 31 321 811 620

MONDAY

7.30am - 7.30pm (summer)
7.30am - 5pm (winter)
Open to visitors

TUESDAY

7.30am - 7.30pm (summer)
7.30am - 5pm (winter)
Open to visitors

Ladies competition day - check with Manager for tee availability

WEDNESDAY

7.30am - 7.30pm (summer)
7.30am - 5pm (winter)
Open to visitors

Men's competition day - check with Manager for tee availability

THURSDAY

7.30am - 7.30pm (summer)
7.30am - 5pm (winter)
Open to visitors

Ladies competition day - check with Manager for tee availability

FRIDAY

7.30am - 7.30pm (summer)
7.30am - 5pm (winter)
Open to visitors

SATURDAY

7.30am - 7.30pm (summer)
7.30am - 5pm (winter)
Open to visitors

Men's competition day - check with Manager for tee availability

SUNDAY

7.30am - 7.30pm (summer)
7.30am - 5pm (winter)

Scroll to Top